Executive Committee

Voting Members

Chairman                                                                              Bryan W. Horn
Immediate Past Chairman Eddie Whitlock
Vice-Chair – Programs Courtney Malveaux
Vice-Chair – Precinct Organization Tammy Beard
Vice-Chair – Membership Bob Matson
Vice-Chair – Finance Ernesto Sampson
Vice-Chair – Marketing Jim Herring
Secretary Richard Roberts II
Treasurer Rick McDonald
Magisterial Chair – Brookland Ben Dessart
Magisterial Chair – Fairfield Dana Smith
Magisterial Chair – Three Chopt Robert Marshall
Magisterial Chair – Tuckahoe Jim Beamer
Magisterial Chair – Varina                                       Mallory McCune

Non-Voting Positions

Audit Chair                                                  John Selph
Communications Chair Richard Roberts II
Community Engagement Chair Rick McDonald
Community Service Chair Lloyd Dunnavant
Finance Chair Ernesto Sampson
Marketing Chair Jim Herring
Membership Chair Bob Matson
Precinct Organizations Chair Tammy Beard
Programs Chair Courtney Malveaux
Rules Chair Dave Eggleston
Young Conservatives Chair Joe Elia
Republican Members of the Planning Commission  
Republican Members of the Electoral Board  
All elected Republican officials who reside in Henrico County  
Parliamentarian Dave Eggleston
Sergeant-at-Arms Earl Williams

Committees and Appointees

Audit Committee

Chair:                                                                             John Selph
Member                                                          Virginia Carlson

Communications Committee

Chair:                                                                                           Richard Roberts II
Member Craig Butterworth
Member Bob Dutton
Member Sanjay Mittal

Community Engagement Committee

Chair:                                                                             Rick McDonald
Member Sue Berinato 
Member Deb Giffin
Member Mallory McCune
Member Sanjay Mittal
Member Tony Pham
Member Nadira Shah
Member Bobby Shockley
Member Dana Smith
Member                                                       Dr. Wei Zhang

Community Service Committee

Chair:     Lloyd Dunnavant
Member Susan Newton
Member John Sheehan
Member _______________________
Member                                                                                          _______________________

Finance Committee

Chair:                                                                                               Ernesto Sampson
Treasurer Frances Boswell
Brookland Representatives Cindy Kinney
  Richard Roberts
  Barbara Williams
Fairfield Representative Bob Matson
Three Chopt Representative Mark Hile
Tuckahoe Representatives Betsy Beamer
  James Beard
  Courtney Malveaux
Varina Representative                                          Alisa Gregory

Marketing Committee

Chair:                                                                                           Jim Herring                
Member Josh Dickerson
Member David Abbey
Member Adam McQueen
Member ______________________
Member                                                          ______________________

Membership Committee

Chair: Vice-Chair, Membership                                        Bob Matson
Brookland Representative Daniel Butler
Fairfield Representative Dana Smith
Three Chopt Representative Sanjay Mittal
Tuckahoe Representative Jim Beamer
Varina Representative                                 Mallory McCune

Precinct Organization Committee

Chair: Vice-Chair, Precinct Organization                         Tammy Beard
Brookland Magisterial Representative Ben Dessart
Fairfield Magisterial Representative Dana Smith
Three Chopt Magisterial Representative Robert Marshall
Tuckahoe Magisterial Representative Jim Beamer
Varina Magisterial Representative Mallory McCune
Community Engagement Committee Chair Rick McDonald
Member David Abbey
Member Dishant Shah

Programs Committee

Chair: Vice-Chair, Programs                                                       Courtney Malveaux
Member Ron Hedlund
Member Anita Hile
Member Richard Roberts
Member Bobby Shockley
Member Nancy Smith

Rules Committee

Chair: Parliamentarian                                                            Dave Eggleston
Member Don Boswell
Member Daniel Butler
Member Bob Dutton
Member Ron Hedlund
Member David Johnson
Member Richard Roberts

Young Conservatives Committee

Chair:                                                                                                Joe Elia
Member _______________________
Member _______________________
Member _______________________
Member _______________________

Appointees

Election Law Advisor                                                                               Matt Pinsker